• Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 07 Março 2020
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 02 Novembro 2019
    • Convidados
      Lluc Casares (saxofone)
    • Direção Musical
      Pedro Guedes
    • Madeiras
      José Luís Rego, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Luís Macedo, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro, Gonçalo Dias , Javier Pereiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Álvaro Pinto
    • Secção Rítmica
      Carlos Azevedo (piano), Miguel Moreira (guitarra), José Carlos Barbosa (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 01 Março 2019
    • Convidados
      João Pedro Coelho (piano)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música
      Fred Hersch , Jerome Richardson, João Paulo Esteves da Silva, João Pedro Coelho
    • Arranjos
      Carlos Azevedo, Javier Pereiro, João Guimarães, Mike Holober, Pedro Guedes, Thad Jones
    • Madeiras
      João Guimarães, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Luís Macedo, Pedro Jerónimo, Rogério Ribeiro, Javier Pereiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      João Pedro Coelho (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 02 Novembro 2018
    • Convidados
      José Soares (saxofone)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música
      Carlos Azevedo, Edu Lobo | Chico Buarque, José Soares, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Pedro Guedes
    • Arranjos
      Carlos Azevedo, João Guimarães, Pedro Guedes, Telmo Marques
    • Madeiras
      João Pedro Brandão, João Guimarães, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Luís Macedo, Rogério Ribeiro, Javier Pereiro, Pedro Jerónimo
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Carlos Azevedo (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 16 Março 2018
    • Convidados
      Eduardo Cardinho (vibrafone)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música
      Eduardo Cardinho , Kurt Rosenwinkel, Maria Schneider, Pedro Guedes
    • Madeiras
      José Luís Rego, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro, Javier Pereiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Álvaro Pinto, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      João Salcedo (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), João Cunha (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 03 Novembro 2017
    • Convidados
      João Barradas (acordeão)
    • Direção Musical
      Pedro Guedes
    • Música
      Jimmy Hendrix, João Barradas, João Paulo Esteves da Silva, John Hollenbeck, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Maria Schneider
    • Arranjos
      Carlos Azevedo, Jim McNeely, João Pedro Brandão, José Pedro Coelho
    • Madeiras
      João Guimarães, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Luís Macedo, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro, Javier Pereiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Álvaro Pinto, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Eurico Costa (guitarra), Carlos Azevedo (piano), José Carlos Barbosa (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 30 Março 2017
    • Convidados
      Gonçalo Moreira (piano)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música
      Carlos Azevedo, Fred Hersch , Gonçalo Moreira, Jim McNeely, João Paulo Esteves da Silva, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Maria Schneider
    • Madeiras
      João Pedro Brandão, João Guimarães, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Javier Pereiro, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Álvaro Pinto, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Gonçalo Moreira (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 12 Novembro 2016
    • Convidados
      Mané Fernandes (guitarra)
    • Direção Musical
      Tomás Marques
    • Música
      Carlos Azevedo, Florian Ross, João Paulo Esteves da Silva, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Mané Fernandes, Pedro Guedes, Thad Jones, Wayne Shorter
    • Arranjos
      Carlos Azevedo, Mané Fernandes, Pedro Guedes
    • Madeiras
      João Pedro Brandão, João Guimarães, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Javier Pereiro, Rogério Ribeiro, Eduardo Santos
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Mané Fernandes (guitarra), Carlos Azevedo (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 20 Fevereiro 2016
    • Convidados
      João Mortágua (saxofone)
    • Direção Musical
      Pedro Guedes
    • Música
      Bob Brookmeyer, Carlos Azevedo, Charlie Parker, Charles Mingus , João Mortágua, John Hollenbeck, Maria Schneider, Pedro Guedes
    • Arranjos
      António Pedro Neves, Gil Evans , José Pedro Coelho
    • Madeiras
      João Guimarães, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Javier Pereiro, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro, Susana Santos Silva
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Álvaro Pinto, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Carlos Azevedo (piano), Diogo Dinis (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 17 Outubro 2015
    • Convidados
      Ricardo Toscano (saxofone alto)
    • Direção Musical
      Pedro Guedes
    • Música
      Billy Strayhorn, Bob Brookmeyer, Carlos Azevedo, Duke Ellington, Hoagy Carmichael , Jelly Roll Morton, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Lil Hardin Armstrong, Maria Schneider, Pedro Guedes
    • Arranjos
      Carlos Azevedo, Gil Evans , Pedro Guedes
    • Transcrição
      David Berger, Niclas Rydh
    • Madeiras
      José Luís Rego, João Pedro Brandão, Mário Santos, Diego Alvarez, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Ricardo Formoso, Rogério Ribeiro, Javier Pereiro
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Álvaro Pinto, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Gonçalo Moreira (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 06 Fevereiro 2015
    • Convidados
      Rita Maria (voz)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música | Letra
      Afonso Pais | JP Simões, Ariel Ramírez | Félix Luna, Charles Mingus | Joni Mitchell, Clã, Gonçalo Moreira | Eugénio de Andrade, João Paulo Esteves da Silva, Jorge Dexler, Milton Nascimento | Fernando Brant, Princezito, Rita Maria | Fernando Pessoa
    • Arranjos
      António Pedro Neves, Carlos Azevedo, Javier Pereiro, João Pedro Brandão, José Pedro Coelho, Pedro Guedes, Rui Teixeira
    • Madeiras
      José Luís Rego, João Guimarães, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Javier Pereiro, Rogério Ribeiro, Susana Santos Silva
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      Eurico Costa (guitarra), Pedro Guedes (piano), Demian Cabaud (contrabaixo), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)
  • Teatro Municipal Constantino Nery, Matosinhos / Matosinhos / 07 Novembro 2014
    • Convidados
      Sofia Ribeiro (voz)
    • Direção Musical
      Carlos Azevedo
    • Música | Letra
      Djavan, Edu Lobo | Chico Buarque, Hoagy Carmichael | Johnny Mercer, Juan Andrés Ospina | Sofia Ribeiro, Lenine | Dudu Falcão, Mayra Andrade, Marcelo Camelo, Rita Lee, Sofia Ribeiro | Florbela Espanca, Tommy Wolf | Fran Landesman
    • Arranjos
      Andreia Santos, Carlos Azevedo, Gileno Santana, Paulo Perfeito, Pedro Guedes, Telmo Marques, Tomás Marques
    • Madeiras
      João Pedro Brandão, João Guimarães, Mário Santos, José Pedro Coelho, Rui Teixeira
    • Trompete
      Gileno Santana, Javier Pereiro, Rogério Ribeiro, Sérgio Pacheco
    • Trombone
      Daniel Dias, Paulo Perfeito, Andreia Santos, Gonçalo Dias
    • Secção Rítmica
      José Carlos Barbosa (contrabaixo), Carlos Azevedo (piano), Marcos Cavaleiro (bateria)